52nd Clayton Velo Spring Classic Results

Fantastic racing, dry, sunny and cold, plenty of spectators at the finish.

Thanks to all riders, organising team, helpers and officials for their contribution to today’s event.

See the video by Ken Stott here

First Vet:  Simon Deplitch

First Junior: Charles Paige

First Lady: Jessica Roberts

Starters79Promoting ClubClayton Velo  
Race Time02:21:43Chief CommissaireIain Walker  
Laps15    
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatGender
177Ryan Perry 1stM
213Simon DeplitchTeam Chronomaster2ndV
311Mark DziobonLancashire RC3rdV
462Glenn HaleHolmfirth cycling Club (O23)3rdM
579Louis SzymanskiCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield1stM
629Charles PaigeGreen Jersey RT3rdJ
760Louis Rose-DaviesCanyon Eisberg1stM
867Tom BracegirdleMorvelo Basso RT 2ndM
939Mason HollymanZappi Racing Team1stJ
1071Stephen DentBaguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CTEliteM
1176Fraser MartinSaint PiranEliteM
1275Alex LuhrsRibble CyclingEliteM
1374Cameron JeffersSaint Piran1stM
1443Oliver ReesPH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles2ndJ
1561Andrew TennantCanyon EisbergEliteM
1666Tom LoweCrimson Performance Race Team1stM
1769William CorbettRibble Cycling1stM
1863Dillon ByrneVC UKEliteM
1950Isaac PeatfieldGreen Jersey RT2ndM
2044Craig RogersBirkenhead North End CC2ndJ
2138Lewis HartleyZappi Racing Team2ndJ
2256James GullenJLT CondorEliteM
2359Jack PullarCanyon Eisberg1stM
2432Michael AshurstOnimpex Bio Racer RT2ndM
2573Richard HaughtonRibble CyclingEliteM
2640Dylan HughesSpokes Racing Team2ndJ
2714Alexander DentSpokes Racing Team3rdJ
2830Christopher MannMarsh Tracks Racing – Trek3rdJ
2964Benjamin TrippierCrimson Performance Race Team1stM
3048Joss Livesey 3rdM
3136Steven Fidler3C Payment sports 2ndM
3268James ClaydonBill Nickson Cycles RT1stM
3345Jimmy SmithSpecialized Chester2ndM
3446Toby TanfieldCleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lakeman2ndJ
3558Tarn FynnCrimson Performance Race Team2ndM
3657Samuel PughSalt Ayre Cog Set3rdJ
3780Simon WilsonRibble CyclingEliteM
3833Ryan PikeOnimpex Bio Racer RT2ndM
3931Martin WoffindinSecret-Training.cc2ndM
4051Ross PrescottN-Fuse Identity Racing2ndM
4117Ben WhiteheadABC Centreville2ndV
4215Scott HowiesonSpokes Racing Team3rdJ
438Darran ActonTactic 3rdV
4424George ElliottInnovation Racing 3rdJ
457Jessica RobertsTeam BreezeEliteF
462Abigail DentusTeam Breeze2ndF
476Lauren DolanTeam BreezeEliteF
4810Bobby HortonGreen Jersey RT3rdJ
4942George WhartonKent Valley RC2ndM
5041Guy JonesHarry Middleton Cycling Club3rdM