51st Clayton Velo Spring Classic Results

Fantastic racing, dry weather, good crowds at the finish area.

Thanks to all riders, organising team, helpers and officials for their contribution to today’s event.

Entrants68Event ClassificationRegional C+   
Starters60Promoting ClubClayton Velo   
Race Time02:24:57Chief CommissaireIain Walker   
Laps15Chief JudgeLen Woffindin   
PositionRace NumberNameTeam/ClubCatTimeGender
154Jacob Hennessy100% MEElite02:24:57M
247Dillon Byrne VCUK  VELOCHAMPION 1ststM
339Michael CumingNeon-Velo Cycling Team2ndstM
443Alex LuhrsBrother NRG DriverplanElitestM
541Richard HandleyMadison Genesis1ststM
650Fraser MartinRaleigh GACElitestM
738David BollandNeon-Velo Cycling Team1ststM
842Richard HaughtonBrother NRG DriverplanVet EstM
956Angus Claxton100% ME2ndstM
1013Simon DeplitchTeam ChronomasterVet 2at  0:06M
1152Adam Hartley100% ME1ststM
1225Theo HartleyIdentity RacingJ/2at  0:09M
1370George WhartonSpokes Racing Team2ndstM
1419David AllonbyBig Northern Setup2ndstM
1530Sean McGovern 2ndat 0:36M
1659Cameron JeffersTeam Corley Cycles1stat 01:16M
1737Hamish GrahamGreen Jersey RT1ststM
1855Matthew Bostock100% MEElitestM
1944Robert SmailBrother NRG Driverplan2ndstM
2036Alex AutyTeam SB Hub 1stat 04:31M
2122Tom BarrasBC private member3rdat 04:47M
2235Ryan CoultonWheelbase Altura MGD1ststM
2353Matthew Walls100% MEElitestM
2414Steve WhittingtonABC CentrevilleVet 3stM
2515Darran Acton VCUK  VELOCHAMPIONVet 3at 04:55M
2673Aaron TonksHoppers Rollers2ndat 07:32M
2727Elliot ReedIdentity RacingJ/2at 07:52M
2824George GreenhalghIdentity RacingJ/2stM
2948Jake WomersleyBIKE Channel Canyon1stat 08:02M
3076Nicholas CooperDFL In-Gear Development2ndstM
317Annasley ParkTeam BreezeElitestF
3217Karl SmithBott Cycle TeamVet 3stM
3321Benjamin BarlowSalt Ayre Cog SetJ/2at 09:51M
3431Tom RoperBeacon WheelersJ/1LM
3523Warren GellTeam Chronomaster3rdLM
3618Martin WoffindinSecret Training2ndLM
3716Wayne Greenhalgh VCUK  VELOCHAMPIONVet 3LM
3874David ParringtonRibble Valley CRC2ndLM
391Megan BarkerTeam Breeze1stLF
409Lucy HorrocksSpeedflex Race TeamJ/3LF
418Rebecca RaybouldTeam Breeze1stLF
422Abigail DentusTeam Breeze1stLF
4371Jack SmithSportcity VeloJ/3LM
4426Sam IddonIdentity RacingJ/2LM